CA IPCC Result Nov 2016 | CA Results | News | Update

CA IPCC Result Date November 2016 CA Results – CA IPCC Result Nov 2016. CA IPCC result is announced that declared on Tuesday 31st January 2017 of previous examination November 2016 CA IPCC examination.

We update quickly as soon as ICAI announce IPCC Result date and further update.

CA IPCC Result Nov 2016 | ICAI Result

It announced that CA IPCC result is likely to declare on Tuesday 31st January 2017 around 6.00 P.M.

the same as well as the merit list (candidates securing a minimum of 55% and above marks and up to the maximum of 50th Rank in the case of CA IPCC Examination) on all India basis available at the same time.

Generally, the result will declare before the time they mention in an official announcement. it declares at 6:00 as said in the notification issued by icai. late only if some technical issue arises.

Download Notification Issued By ICAI Click here

The result will available on the following website:

http://icai.nic.in/caresult/ipc/

http://www.caresults.nic.in

icaiexam.icai.org

the student shall have to enter his registration no. or PIN no. along with his roll number.

More ways to get Results

How to Get CA IPCC Result Nov 2016 through SMS?

For CA IPCC Result Nov 2016 through SMS, send SMS

CAINTER(space)XXXXXX (Where XXXXXX is the six digit IPCC examination roll number of the candidate)

e.g. CAINTER 000128

and send the message to 58888 – for all mobile services – India Times

Get CA IPCC Result Nov 2016 Through Email

You can also get your result by providing your email address with roll no. in above said ICAI exam website, the link available to register for email is earlier to result announce.

How to Check ICAI Result Nov 2016?

CA IPCC Result Screen Shot

Following are steps to check ICAI results Nov 2016

  1. Go to ICAI official website : http://www.caresults.nic.in
  2. Click on the link CA IPCC Results Nov 2016.
  3. Enter Roll Number and PIN Number or Registration Number.
  4. Enter text in below box and submit.

Note: Sometimes you open website many times or refresh as the same, hence your browser save some cookies on your computer. so you might delay your website compare to others. following option to get results quick as possible:

  1. In chrome go to chrome://settings/cookies (copy and paste in year search bar) it will open All cookies and site data in cookies and delete cookies. delete cookies related to caresults.nic.in and refresh website
  2. open website in NEW INCOGNITO Windows or Private Browsing
  3. Open website in another browser
  4. refresh many times or close and open browser

Results: CA IPCC Examination – Nov 2016

Pass Percentage of CA IPCC Nov 2016

Pass percentage of CA IPCC Result Nov 2016
Candidates applied for No. of candidates appeared No. of candidates passed % of Pass
Group I only 69653 13424 19.27
Group II only 62123 18701 30.10
Both Group 47766 15543 32.53

Top 3 Rank Holders of CA IPCC Nov 2016

CA IPCC Nov 2016 Toppers - Rank Holders

CA IPCC Result Pass Percentage of Past Attempts

Analysis of CA IPCC Pass Percentage past 10 Attempts. The Pass percentage are based on ICAI CA IPCC Result on respected Attempts. Based on this analysis we can configure the result expectation of  CA IPCC Result Nov 2016.

CA IPCC Result Pass Percentage Graph of Past Attempts:

CA IPCC Result Pass percentage Graph of past Attempts

CA IPCC Result Pass Percentage of Last 10 Attempts:

Pass percentage Comparision of last 10 Attempts of CA IPCC Result
IPCC AttemptBothGroup IGroup II
CA IPCC Nov 201117.1835.6429.19
CA IPCC May 201219.3930.3026.58
CA IPCC Nov 201211.1525.1421.13
CA IPCC May 201311.7319.4414.83
CA IPCC Nov 20138.1219.0417.88
CA IPCC May 20149.2916.4113.85
CA IPCC Nov 20146.214.2515.3
CA IPCC May 20158.4713.6713.69
CA IPCC Nov 20154.1412.7210.69
CA IPCC May 20164.789.187.06
CA IPCC Nov 201632.5319.2730.10

Related Topic:

 

Have any Question relating to CA IPCC Result? Comment. . .

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *